Wednesday, December 20, 2006

whee animations o_Oa

here are all the animations i did for the whole semester of 2nd year animation.
all done last minute. HAHA

#1 wave boat sack

got 70 something on it.. ): boo


#2 lift and toss

surprisingly got 90 on it. need to keep my drawings consistant ;___;


#3 walk and run

i forgot what i got.. i think it was 88?
one of the critique was that the shoulder and the arm of the characters move around but the torso doesnt. i got too used to animating in flash D:


#4 expression change

the girl's supposed to be lettie ):
but doesnt really look like her cuz i didnt have enough time to spend on designing the character lol sorry let ):

Wednesday, December 13, 2006

more caffe sketch thing

sketchbook review tomorrow!
ppl r so lazy they just sit around and eat all the time D:



and this is just another anime thing that i like to do. got any problem? D:




oh, and visit New Age Nerds if u havent already, its a weekly sketch and biweekly cg marathon among sheridan students.. join plz =D

Friday, November 24, 2006

speed paint thing

OMG its crunch week and what the hell im i doing D:
but i felt like cging ):
i blame vivian.


anyway this was done with painter 9 (or something like that) with conte brush. i think it took me about 2 hours?
so emo o_Oa

Saturday, November 18, 2006

painting thing

painting~



yay this is actually the first time that i finished an assignment before the night before due date =O
its kind of chep.

and yaay my baby being cute <333>

Wednesday, November 15, 2006

baaaaah oink oink





















goats + a pig
): so crappy compared to everyone else's.
maybe ill practice for next year TT

Sunday, November 12, 2006

ah might as well..

ill just post my other stuff too =O

cafe sketches





















cafe sketch at go for tea and a sandwich eating monstaaah!!





















forgive the porness but i was trying to imitate the style of.. some artist who i forgot the name of haha




















O_O OMGWTFBBQ blind contour haha



















by the way, the movie i said i watched on last post wasnt called 'omega'.. vivian lied to me D:
it was actually 'suicide circle'.
really sickening ;___;

concept stuff~

yay for updates~
the girl is the concept thingie for storyboard, and the baby was the concept for lift and toss animation.


watched omega last night.. and i hated it ):
so scary yet made no sense.
now i need to watch something funny to make up for it D:

Saturday, October 28, 2006

oops forgot non portfolio stuff D:

the rejected portoflio wannabes

heffalump


omg 3?

^___^

i should fix my big feet problem ):

not even complete D:

i like the boobies

hmm

i draw debbie fatter D:

HAHA he's holding his own ripped arm

nice pose tho D:

"draw the model as a robot character"

so weird

not fitting on paper D:

somewhat weird
first art post =D
ill just upload some recent lifedrawings and 1st portfolio stuff haha

portfolio stuff

1 mins

2 mins


3 mins (i think)


5 mins


10 mins



HAHAHA
ill upload some cafe drawings some day

Friday, October 27, 2006

new blog

yay finally lol
delete the old one plz ):