Wednesday, December 20, 2006

whee animations o_Oa

here are all the animations i did for the whole semester of 2nd year animation.
all done last minute. HAHA

#1 wave boat sack

got 70 something on it.. ): boo


#2 lift and toss

surprisingly got 90 on it. need to keep my drawings consistant ;___;


#3 walk and run

i forgot what i got.. i think it was 88?
one of the critique was that the shoulder and the arm of the characters move around but the torso doesnt. i got too used to animating in flash D:


#4 expression change

the girl's supposed to be lettie ):
but doesnt really look like her cuz i didnt have enough time to spend on designing the character lol sorry let ):

8 comments:

Jinny said...

hehe I like all ur animations Lisa~~ My fav is the expression change =3~~ That one's the most entertaining.. ur nerdy kid is so >A<;; *in a good way* ^^

HiengT said...

Hahaha, that last one reminded me of AZU MANGA~ where that teacher was in that stuff animal suit :D

martha chan said...

hahha your expression change one is so funny.. i like it

schumak said...

yeah i like the expressions of the chracters alot :)
Cool animations. Cheers

fillstheills said...

these look really great...

good job, lisa tao.

Yuta said...

on the last one is so funny...i love it!!

Letz said...

haha O__O!!! i love it so much too but except i didnt rmb that u were animating me D: haha.. until.. after ! <3 still love it tho

jho said...

hey lisa
here's my email address

jingu.j
@
gmail.com

:)