Monday, December 17, 2007

WIPS!

omg frig im still finishing my action analysis ):
meanwhile ill upload the WIP of a CG im working on to submit to my internship to a game company =D

just to keep myself awake
aiya.





FUN!!!
gotta finish all 3 submission works during winter break ):
ILL DO ITTTT HAHAHA

Monday, December 10, 2007

portfolio =O

5 mins



10 mins



5 mins



5 mins




5 mins


last portfolio for the semester..
i should go lifedraw more ): for the entire 7 weeks, i only had 2 pads to choose from TT

i like the first one but no one likes it lol

Sunday, November 11, 2007

Tuesday, November 06, 2007

50 mins


yay speed paint on photoshop o_O
dont really like how the hands turned out to be.. but i got bored after i was done with the face haha
reminds me of audrey hepburn

Sunday, October 28, 2007

The Infinite Oz

http://www.scifi.com/tinman/oz/

go to that site OR ELSE.
its just cool, its an infinite panning of the Wizard of Oz

Monday, September 10, 2007

Tuesday, September 04, 2007

school starts ):

yay );

havent uploaded anything in a LONG long while so... here's what im working on right now =O
haha.. WIP ;___;



ill finish it up... next.. week?

Thursday, March 15, 2007

drawings dump =)

YAY DRAWINGS!!!!





this one's from U of T life science department room full of jarred body parts O_O






cafe sketch from school cafeteria






mr simon kim







zoo drawings!! yaaay i spelled rhino wrong!!






cheetaaaah <3 it was so upclose.. so cuteeee





giraffes with imaginary patterns lol
they were locked up in a small cage and was walking around in circles ):
so sad






anime!!

Friday, March 09, 2007

character design thing

walk and run characters redesigned for increased percentage of eye pleasure.
and performance.






as you can see the maid woman was very last minute ):
ill TRY not to leave it last minute next time... lol

Wednesday, February 28, 2007

human lip sync =O



i started this the day of due date.. so ofcourse it was late D:
finished it in like 5am..