Thursday, November 29, 2012

bought a cintiq and manga studio :)

i'm totally gonna start drawing digitally again <3 p="p">CTN was really inspiring.. i feel like i need to up my game.
also it was super fun seeing friends & meeting new friends!!! will go again next year but hopefully with a book or something :)

Friday, July 06, 2012

Monday, March 26, 2012

Wednesday, February 15, 2012

day 30!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

I DID IT!!!!!!!
good night... zzzzzzzzzzzzzzz

Tuesday, February 14, 2012

day 29

happy valentines day <3

Monday, February 13, 2012

day 28

vintagy postery :o
this was so much fun fun fun fun

Sunday, February 12, 2012

day 27

i really miss summer!!! :<
London why you so cold..

Saturday, February 11, 2012

day 26

i have a cold ;_____;
gonna finish this tmr!

Friday, February 10, 2012

day 25

happy birthday marby :>

Thursday, February 09, 2012

day 24

im gonna play star wars today!

Wednesday, February 08, 2012

day 23

skinny Candy.
omg! one more week left!!!!! LETS DO THIS :C

Tuesday, February 07, 2012

day 22

my friend Ed wanted me to draw him as a girl.
so here it is with his dream shoes from Burberry.
happy birthday!

Monday, February 06, 2012

day 21

i wanna practice more on pencil like drawings!

Sunday, February 05, 2012

day 20


wow! 10 more days!
this is Lara Stone

Saturday, February 04, 2012

day 19

Crystal Renn :D
cant really tell tho...

Friday, February 03, 2012

day 18

Fei Fei Sun my favourite Chinese model :)
More model drawings coming up :<

Thursday, February 02, 2012

day 17

don't hate, it was a company pub outing today :<

Wednesday, February 01, 2012

day 16

dunno! i think this challenge is making me slightly unstable.. in the head.

Tuesday, January 31, 2012

day 15

HALF WAY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Monday, January 30, 2012

day 14

PMS. it's not a good feeling.
im not on it right now though, which is great! :)

Sunday, January 29, 2012

Saturday, January 28, 2012

day 12

oh em gee i have no time ;_____;

day 11

you can't really tell but this is marceline :(
gotta do one more now for being a day behindddd >:(

Thursday, January 26, 2012

day 10

yesssssss 1/3 way through!
happy birthday antonella :)

Wednesday, January 25, 2012

day 9

i love and hate winter

Tuesday, January 24, 2012

day 8

UGH i cant do this so stressed

Monday, January 23, 2012

day 7

smoking is bad for you so stop doing it

Sunday, January 22, 2012

day 6

chinese new year!!!! im chinese!!!!!

Saturday, January 21, 2012

day 5

a friend's birthday card, a friend's leaving card, and now this daily!
wow im so impressed with my productivity today :)

Friday, January 20, 2012

Thursday, January 19, 2012

day 3

i really need to shower tonight..

Wednesday, January 18, 2012

day 2

star wars mmo is pretty addicting :<

Tuesday, January 17, 2012

day 1

30 day challenge!!!!!!!!11!1!!
I WILL DO IT.

Tuesday, January 10, 2012

i made tumblr

Lisa and the Girls

ill be posting only drawings of girls here because i love girls they're so pretty.
i will post drawings such as this one: